Wednesday, December 14, 2011

Ain't No Sunshine When She's Gone...


How on God's Green Earth has it been almost 6 months since my last post. UGH. I feel like scum on the bottom of a frog that lives in my brother's toilet. Here's a synopsis of what's happened since then:

  • Ajax left for a few months and came back (crazy job)
  • I got a promotion at work (not sure if I already told y'all that)
  • Made more friends (who didn't see that coming)
  • Discovered more fabulous bars and restaurants (yeah, I'm predictable)
  • Had my birthday
  • Had A's bday
  • Partied amazingly hard in Tokyo
  • Partied amazingly hard in Tokyo on HALLOWEEN (words cannot express!)
  • Ajax's parents visited for two weeks (so much fun)
  • Thanksgiving shananigans at mi casa
  • Christmas events on-base and off-base
  • Bachelorette party in Tokyo
  • Got my hurr did
  • Going back to US for 2 weeks to see fam and friends
OKay, enough for one day. Don't want to stress my poor lil blonde brain! It's thai food night. Got to get mentally prepared!



No comments:

Post a Comment